Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by Release Health & Wellness clinic, and will be referred to as “we”, “our” and “us” in this Internet Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of this website (“the website”), which is set out on this website page. The Internet Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your interaction on the website.

We reserve our right, at our discretion, to modify this Internet Privacy Policy at any time. This policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the website. We do not represent other third party websites featured or linked via this website.

We value the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our website. This Internet Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the website, will be dealt with. comments and feedback are welcome via the contact form.

Personal Information

Personal information is confidential, and such is treated this way. Personal information is collected only when users willingly submit their information. For example, we may need personal information for bookings, enquiries or subsciptions such as newsletters. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information in accordance the the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

Use of Information

When your personal information is submitted to our site, it is used only for the purpose in which it was submitted for, or, for secondary purposes related to the primary purpose. The exception is demographical data that may be collected as part of Google’s analytical services. This is an automated feature provided by Google, not our website. Unless we disclose other uses in this policy, copies of personal information sent from the website are stored and/or logged for record keeping and backup purposes only.

Disclosure

Personal information may only be disclosed in situations where we believe or have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to contact, identify, and commence legal action against any person who damages, injures, or interferes (regardless of intention) with our rights or users, property or any individual who could be harmed by such activities. We may also need to disclose information if requested by law.

Security

We do our best to ensure the privacy, security and the integrity of personal information submitted and stored on our site. We endeavour to review and update our security measures in line with current technologies, however no data transmission can ever be guaranteed to be safe and 100% secure. We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information.

Cookies

Cookies are an industry standard and are used by most websites. Cookies customise the website through your needs. You can disable cookies via your web browsers should you not wish to use them.

Links to Other Sites

Any links we provide to third party websites are outside of our control. We can’t accept responsibility for the conduct and security of companies linked to our website. Examine each individuals website before disclosing your personal information. We recommend reading their terms and conditions and privacy policy.

Problems or Questions

Please contact us should you have ongoing concerns or queries. We do take enquiries seriously and will endeavour to contact you as soon as possible.

Further Privacy Information

For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at http://www.oaic.gov.au